Cabinet Officers


INSPIRE TEAM 
Sr Designation Name Home Club
1 District Governor Suresh Shah Unjha
2 Imm.Past District Governor  Devji Patel Ahmedabad City
3 First Vice District Governor Rajiv Chhajed Ahmedabad Rajnagar
4 Second Vice District Governor Vinod Patel Ahmedabad Karnavati
5 District Cabinet Secretary Dipak Trivedi  Ahmedabad Brilliance
6 District Cabinet Treasurer Saurabh Brahmbhatt Ahmedabad South
7 Additional District Cabinet Secretary Shankarlal Prajapati Ahmedabad Asarwa
8 Additional Cabinet Treasurer Jigish Mehta Ahmedabad Unity
9 Deputy Cabinet Secretary Pawan Agrawal Unjha
10 Deputy Cabinet Treasurer Nitin Shah Ahmedabad Adarsh
11 Protocol Officer Kewalchand Shah Ahmedabad Jodhpur Hill
12 DC Sergeant at Arms Chaturbhai Patel Unjha
13 DC PR & District Publication Shreya Bhatt Ahmedabad Ashapalli
14 DC Dist.Administration Bhavna Trivedi Ahmedabad Brilliance
15 Director GMT Dr.Yogesh Dave Ahmedabad Siddhi Vinayak
16 Director GLT Rakesh Patel Ahmedabad Satellite
17 Director Head Quarter Kanubhai Patel Ahmedabad Sola
18 Director District Foundation Rathi R. B. Digvijaynagar
19 Director Roaring Lions Jitendra Jain Digvijaynagar
20 Director Roaring Lions Bharat Patel Patan
21 Director Roaring Lions Kinnar Bhalawat Ahmedabad Fort
22 Director Roaring Lions Suresh Patel Kadi
23 Director Roaring Lions Navin Patel (Bapu) Kalol Main
24 Director Club Development Dharmesh Soni Patan
25 Director Healthy Lion Dr.Sunil Popat Ahmedabad Siddhi Vinayak
26 Director CSR & Corporate Clubs Rajesh Saxena Chandkheda
27 Director Past President Forum Vasant S Patel Saraspur
28 Director PDG Felicitation Govind Patel Saraspur
29 Director Permanent Project Prakash Agrawal Palanpur
30 Director Festival Holi Diwali Jagdish Agrawal Deesa
31 Director Festival Navratri Mahotsav Daxesh Soni Sarkhej
32 Director Nation First  Sunil Dugar Ahmedabad Rajnagar
33 DC Bulletin Narendra Patel Naroda
34 DC District Event Jayshree Shah Ahmedabad City Link
35 DC Membership  Manibhai Patel Vijapur Kantha Vistar
36 DC Extension  Chimanbhai Patel Unjha
37 DC Retention  Tikendra Patel Ahmedabad South
38 DC Leadership  L.K.Vaghela Gandhinagar
39 DC Orientation  Gita Desai Ahmedabad Ashapalli
40 DC DG Secretriat Dilip Trivedi Ahmedabad South
41 DC Humanitarian Services Devi Jaykeerti Ahmedabad Avakar
42 DC Physically Challanged Dr. Niranjan Patel Kalol City
43 DC Lioness Jigisha Kansara Ahmedabad Avakar
44 DC Leo Sunil Gugalia Ahmedabad Vibrant
45 Region Chairman R-1 Krishnakant Shukla Mehsana
46 Region Chairman R-2 Kalidas Prajapati Gandhinagar
47 Region Chairman R-3 Babubhai G Patel Kalol City
48 Region Chairman R-4 Kumud Shah Ahmedabad Central
49 Region Chairman R-5 Shirish R Shah Manav Mandir
50 Region Chairman R-6 Sameer Shah  Ahmedabad Rajnagar
51 Editor - Bulletin Pradeep Ruwala Ahmedabad Fort
52 DC Eye Hospital Bhikhabhai Acharya Bhabhar
53 DC H.Q. (Operation) Jyotsna Jaiswal Ahmedabad Perfection
PLAN TEAM
Sr
Name
Designation
Home Club
1 Amit Banthia DC Liason With Central Govt.Prog Rajnagar
2 Amrutlal Patel Co-ordinator Roaring Lion C.I.A.
3 Anil Naswa DC Corporate Club Professional
4 Anjali Bhatt Lioness Area Chairperson Area 3 Gandhinagar
5 Dr.Hasmukhbhai Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Garima
6 Arun Patel Zone Chairman Region-3 Zone-1 Siddhi Vinayak
7 Ashok Mankodi Zone Chairman Region-6 Zone-2 Naroda
8 Atul Upadhyay Zone Chairman Region-5 Zone-1 Sola
9 Prakash Jain Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Sola
10 Bijoy Shivaram DC Youth Festival  South
11 Bishwambhar Pansari Zone Chairman Region-1 Zone-1 Unjha
12 Dashrath Gajjar Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Viramgam
13 Pravin Patadia Co-ordinator Roaring Lion City
14 Dipak Joshi Zone Chairman Region-4 Zone-2 Vasna
15 Dr.Amrutlal Patel DC Sight First Gandhinagar
16 Shailesh Agrawal Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Rajnagar
17 Dr.Babubhai P Patel DC Physio Therapy Kalol City
18 Dr.Devendra Bhatt DC Club Devlopment Kalol
19 Inayatkhan Pathan DC Blood Donation (Urban) Unity
20 Dr.Lalbhai Patel DC Diabetic Foot Mehsana
21 Dr.M.K.Jain DC CSR Main
22 Harbhajan Kaur Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Himatnagar
23 Haresh Tripathi Zone Chairman Region-6 Zone-1 Sarkhej
24 Harish Trivedi DC Lions Image & Ethics Gandhinagar
25 Pravin Patel DC Care for Vision Clinic City
26 Devika Jose DC Education Sidhpur
27 Bhanubhai Patel DC IOL Shahibaug
28 K.N.Shah - Palanpur DC Jeev Daya Palanpur
29 Manubhai Zaveri DC Jeev Daya Ellisbridge
30 Jayantibhai Patel Zone Chairman Region-4 Zone-1 Asarwa
31 Manish Agrawal DC Leo Conversion Greater
32 Jyotal Thakkar DC Tree Plantation Brilliance
33 Manoj Kucharia DC Liason With State Govt.Prog Rajnagar
34 Mahendra Thakkar DC MMR Gandhinagar
35 Kala Amin DC Lioness Conversion Kaneesha
36 Harivadan Mehta DC News Letter & Corruspondence Main
37 Kirit Shah DC Cabinet meeting Co-ordinator Satellite
38 Maganbhai Patel Co-ordinator Roaring Lion Vatva Ind.Area
39 Dr.Ashwin Shah DC Personality Development (Rural) Viramgam
40 Suparshwa Baredia DC RMF Rajnagar
41 Mallikaben Shah DC LCIF Ashapalli
42 Mahaversing Vaghela DC Stress Management Sanand
43 Sushil Kejriwal DC Yoga & Medition Karnavati
44 Jigar Patel Leo Area Chairperson Area 1 Unjha
45 Hemant Adalja Leo Area Chairperson Area 2 Gandhinagar
46 Archita Shah Leo Area Chairperson Area 3 Rajnagar
47 Kamlesh Babel Leo Area Chairperson Area 4 Main
48 Pramod Parikh DC Personality Development (Urban) Vastrapur
49 Reema Shah Leo Area Chairperson Area 5 Brilliance
50 Utsav Prajapti Leo Area Chairperson Area 6 Sabarmati
51 Hetal Soni Leo Area Co-ordinator Tharad City
52 Rajendra Periwal DC Lions Alert Shahibaug
53 Rajesh Mehta DC Jeev Daya West
54 Ramesh Patel DC Convention  Unjha
55 Kairav Shah Leo Area Co-ordinator Digvijaynagar
56 Sarla Malani DC Disabled Karnavati
57 Satish Shah DC Liason With AMC Perfection
58 Saudamini Patel DC - Lions Quest  Central
59 Heenaben Lioness Area Chairperson Area 2 Vijapur Kantha Vistar
60 Shantilal K Patel DC Important Days Celebration (Rural) Talod
61 Shila Mehta Lioness Area Chairperson Area 4 Karnavati
62 Sumitra Arya DC Social Services Ashapalli
63 Nisha Trivedi Lioness Area Chairperson Area 5 Brilliance
64 Nirvaniben Lioness Area Chairperson Area 6 Ellisbridge
65 Surendra Gupta Zone Chairman Region-1 Zone-2 Palanpur
66 Taraben Vyas Lioness Area Chairperson Area 1 Mehsana
67 Tejas Vora Leo Area Co-ordinator Manav Mandir
68 Ushmita Shah Zone Chairman Region-5 Zone-2 Digvijaynagar
69 Vinod Patel Zone Chairman Region-2 Zone-2 Modasa
70 Vinod Patel Zone Chairman Region-2 Zone-1 Talod
71 Pravin Patel Zone Chairman Region-3 Zone-2  Kadi
TRANSFORM TEAM
Sr Name Designation Home Club
1 A.D.Modasiya DC Inter College Talent , R-1,2 & 3 Himatnagar
2 Abha Shah Region Level Quest Chairperson R-4 Asarwa
3 Anita Khurana DC Women Empowerment    Aavkar
4 Anurag Wakode DC WMMR  Karnavati
5 Archna Soni DC Mass Marriage Himatnagar
6 Arun Patel DC Tracking & Adventure Gandhinagar
7 Ashok Sharma DC Aids to slum area Student Greater
8 Baldev Patel DC Fight Against Tobacco Asarwa
9 Bharat Shah DC Care For Senior Citizen Fort
10 Bharti Trivedi DC Co-ordinator, Lions - Lioness  Sabarmati
11 Bhavanbhai G.Patel DC Vocational Guidance Kalol City
12 Bhavanbhai Patel DC Save Girl Child I-II-III Kalol East
13 Bhavna Nayak DC Child Care Brilliance
14 Bhupendra Panchal DC Ambaji Padyatri Camp Co-ordinator Vasna
15 Bindesh Shah DC Family Welfare Naroda
16 Chanda Parmar Region Level Quest Chairperson R-6 Sabarmati
17 Chandubhai Patel DC Body Donation Kalol East
18 Dashrath Nai DC Water Conservation C.I.A.
19 Dashrathsing Vaghela DC Health  Check up Camp Reg-I-II-III C.I.A.
20 Dilipbhai Dave DC Coordinator Health Awareness Chandkheda
21 Dinesh Virvadia DC Joint Project with other NGO  Deesa
22 Dipak Shah DC Eye Ball Collection Palanpur
23 Dipesh Patel DC School Adoption Gandhinagar
24 Dr.Amrish Tripathi DC Aids Awarness Garima
25 Dr.Kameshwarprasad DC Public Speaking Talod
26 Dr.Mahendra Soni DC Children Health Check Up Himatnagar
27 Dr.Naresh Shah DC Immunization Usmanpura Vadaj
28 Dr.Prakash Shah DC Medical Services  Bayad
29 Dr.Shankarlal Mewada DC Orthopedic Palanpur
30 Dr.Vasantbhai DC Legal Bhabhar
31 Ghanshyam Thakkar DC District Foundation  Jodhpur Hill
32 Girish Bhavsar DC Legal Cell Himatnagar
33 Girish Patel DC Thalasemia  Jodhpur Hill
34 Harish Barot Region Level Quest Chaiperson  R-3 Kalol Greater
35 Harshvadan Chokshi DC Deaf & Dumb Manav Mandir
36 Hasmukh M.Thakkar DC Image Building Bhabhar
37 Himmat Suthar DC Blood Donation (Rural) Deodar
38 Hirabhai Bhavsar DC HQ Reception Sola
39 Hiren Kakrecha DC Nation First & Integrity Deesa
40 Jagdish Modi DC Club Activity Rept Bulletin Reg-I-II-III Himatnagar
41 Jayant Patel DC Enviroment Programme Chandkheda
42 Jayanti Patel DC Blood Donation Region-IV-V-VI Sarkhej
43 Jayesh Sukhadia DC Bird Care Ellisbridge
44 Jignesh Trivedi DC Sports (Rural) Ambaji
45 Kahan Shah DC Dist.Cultural Activities  Karnavati
46 Kamlesh Patel DC Desaster Modasa
47 Kamlesh Shah DC Club Twining Kalol Greater
48 Kamlesh Shah DC Important Days Celebration (Urban) Fort
49 Kanaiyalal Patel DC Blood Donation Region-I-II-III Mehsana
50 Kanubhai Patel Region Level Quest Chairperson R-5 Jodhpur Hill
51 Kiran Chokshi DC Consumer Awarness Avakar
52 Kirit Shah  DC UN DAY celebration Fort
53 Krina Vora DC Literacy Ashapalli
54 Krishnakumar Shah DC Club Recreation (Urban) Greater
55 Kumarpal Shah DC Drug Awarness Manav Mandir
56 Madhavlal Patel DC Social Security Scheme Mehsana
57 Maganbhai Akoliya DC Animal Care Dhanera
58 Manoj Pandya Region Level Quest Chairperson R-2 Talod
59 Manubhai Kubavat DC Industrial Pollution Sanand
60 Mayur Patel DC Orphan Child Maninagar
61 Mohanlal Chopra DC Youth Development & Youth Exchange Rajnagar
62 Mukesh Jani DC Mentally Retarded Children Maninagar
63 Mukesh Patel DC Civic Aminities Patan
64 Mukesh Shah DC International Relation & Understanding Patan
65 Nandini Rawal DC Women Health Camp Digvijaynagar
66 Naresh Jain DC Inter College Talent , R-4,5 & 6 Rajsamrat
67 Natwarlal M Patel DC Cancer Care Kalol Capital
68 Nikhil Bhojak DC Keep City Clean & Green-Reg-I-II-III Visnagar
69 Nitesh Chawat DC Sports (Urban) Vibrant
70 Nitin Parikh DG Communication & Correspondance Greater
71 Pinakin Vithlani DC Old Age Home Sabarmati
72 Prakash Jain   DC Keep City Clean & Green-Reg-IV-V-VI Adarsh
73 Pushpa Agrawal DC Lions Quiz Central
74 Rajnikant Mewada DC Pilgrim Ambaji
75 Rakesh Kadia DC Work For Mentally Retarded Children Kadi
76 Ramnik Badresia DC Peace Poster Maninagar
77 Ranchhod Patel DC Club Recreation (Rural) Vijapur K V
78 Rekha Asarani DC District & Multiple Awards Ashapalli
79 Rupesh Mehta DC Diabetes Awarness  Satellite
80 Sanjay Patni DC Club Activity Rept Bulleting Reg-IV-V-VI Unique
81 Shailesh Shah DC Energy Conversation Bayad
82 Shobhna Desai DC Women Education West
83 Subhash Mehta DC Complaints against Child Labour Naroda
84 Suchasing DC Global Warming Kalol
85 Suresh Agrawal DC Legal Aid, Constitution & Bye Laws Saraspur
86 Suresh Dave DC Health Service City
87 Swetal Shah DC Save Girl Child IV-V-VI Fort
88 Tarachand Jain DC Body Organ Donation Karnavati
89 Tejas Butala DC Traffic & Road Safety Unity
90 Ujwalsing DC NSS Camp Urban Kalol
91 Umesh Chhajed DC Liason With Media & Press Karnavati
92 Valchand Jain DC Leprosy Dhanera
93 Vasantlal C Shah DC Cornia Grafting Kalol
94 Vasudev Mehta Region Level Quest Chairperson R-1 Unjha
95 Yogesh Halani DC NSS Camp Rural Deodar
BACK
 
Home
District Governor
First Vice District Governor
Second Vice District Governor
Cabinet Officers
Past Dist. Governors
Permanent Projects
MJF/PMJF List
Publications
Download
Picture Gallery
Contact Us
Click to Submit WMMR
Click to View Programme